Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (64)
Martens Ryszard 27.10.1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.04.17-1942.03
LocationPrużana (Belarus) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Kansk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Moscow (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ciecierska Jadwiga 1907?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09.23
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shiyshakovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Czapliński Jerzy
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10- 1942.05.20
LocationŁosośna (Grodno, Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kvitok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast, Tayshetsky District)
Wktoruk Henryk
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.13-1942.03.23
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kacperska Krystyna 13.03.1914, Matjasy (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.06-1942.05.20
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Yaya (Russia, Kemerovo Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
Serdakowski Walerian 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.03.23-1941.12.26
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gałuszewski Kazimierz 1899.03.04
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Gramtucha (Mayskoye, Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Zalewski Władysław 1904?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.29-1941.10.30
LocationBronaki-Olki (Łomża district) Białystok Minsk (Belarus) Jedwabne Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Serov (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Szonert Tadeusz 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.27
LocationBiałystok Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Frühman Markus 17.03.?, Krosno (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicIn exile – Rostov Oblast
Date1941.03-1941.09
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
-
TopicDate
1940.06.15-1942.02.04
LocationTomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Mańdziuk Mirosława Maria 1901?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.28-1942.02.12
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Shyngys (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai)
Ambros Florian 1913?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1939.11-1942.05.01
LocationAkmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Zholymbiet (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Feldman Irena 21.02.1909, Warsaw
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.12.05
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Białystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kuybyshev (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kokand (Uzbekistan)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.05
LocationLesko Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Dziedziejew Zofia 15.07.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.02.08
LocationTehran (Iran) Czudzin (now in Belarus) Borovaya (Russia, Altai Krai), sovkhoz Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Kamen-na-Obi (Russia, Altai Krai)
Juszczyk Janina 29.11.1928, Mariówka (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.10.23
LocationKuybyshev Poselok (Yeniseysk, Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Kuybyshev settlement (Yeniseysk, Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Buczyński Michał 28.09.1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.11.23-1942.02.07
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Konotop (Ukraine, Sumy Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Dąbrowski Jan Adam 1913?
Topic