Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (346)
Sulima Wacław 1900?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.15-1940.10.05
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szelwach Władysław 1911?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1939.11.09-1942.02.24
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Trembowla (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13
Szymański Władysław 14.09.1907, Jurgi (Mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.24-1941.09.23
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zielonka Alojzy
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Piktel Julian 1901.03.11
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.12.23 - 1942.02.04
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Voznesenka (Kazakhstan) Astana (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Lisicki Antoni
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1945
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Kuczkowski Ludwik
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1941
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kłódka (now in Ukraine) Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic)
Węckowski Alojzy
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1940.03.20-1941
LocationKryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Witczak Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.28-21.09.1941/1941.09.21
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Miastulin Jan 1918?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1941.05.02-1942.02.22
LocationKirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Mikucki Jan 1914
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1942.02.12
LocationKryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Żukowski Roman 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.01 - 1941.09.10
LocationIvanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06.24 - 1941.09.16
LocationUnzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Gutowski Stanisław 1896
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.05
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Warkowicze (Ukraine) Młodawa (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Tarnopol (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Romanówka (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Handelsman Czesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Ostrów Mazowiecka Zambrów
Głębowski Stanisław 1897
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1942.03.27
LocationWarsaw Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan)
Witek Piotr 1899.01.16
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.21 - 1941.09.23
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Moshan Marian 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.04.18 - 1942.02.23
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Stańczyk Zygmunt 1914?
Topic