Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (153)
Ziętek Franciszek 1900?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationPomorzany (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Zepchła Michał 1881?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Stanik Wincenty 1893?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Bąk Michał 1903?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Błędowska Maria 13.08.1896, Wawrzyszków
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Krzesiński Józef 1898?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationKończyce (Radom), Kosowski Forest
Olbrycht Jan 06.05.1886, Zahutyń
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Dachau (Germany) Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Natzweiler (France) Strasbourg (France)
Kwiatkowski Dionizy 07.09.1908, Wojnicz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.23-1944.05.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Miklaszewska Antonina
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.10-1939.12
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street
Sosnowski Józef 18.02.1904 Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1941-1945
LocationŻyrardów Międzyborów
Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Pająk Stanisław 08.04.1900, Strzelce (Strzelce Wielkie)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.06.24-1944.06.24
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, Jewish cemetery (Wjazdowa Street/ Staszica Street)
Postuła Stefan 1902?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.17-1943.09.23
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Kornica Końskie, Gestapo headquarters, Małachowskich Street (1 Maja Street) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground Końskie, parish cemetery, Browarna Street
Dąbrowski Piotr 1905?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.20-1943.09.21
LocationRuda Malenicka Radoszyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Końskie, parish cemetery, Browarna Street
Zagożdżon Michalina 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKońskie, gendarmerie station, Piłsudskiego Street (3 Maja Street) Końskie, Warszawska Street
Sroka Anna 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.16-1943.09.23
LocationKornica Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground Końskie, parish cemetery, Browarna Street
Zatora Marian 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.10.29-1944.10.29
LocationLipa (Końskie district)
Gajewski Jan 1913?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.02-1943.09.02
LocationKołoniec
Jarosińska Bronisława 1892?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.04.10-1943.04.10
LocationRudzisko (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kusińska Henryka 1923?
Topic