Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2043)
Jakubowicz Maria 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Cohen Lily 09.07.1921, Thessaloniki (Greece)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1944.03-1945.04
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Rablin Artur 03.05.1923, Kraków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.03-1945.03
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Rablin Andrzej 01.01.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.03.30-1945.03
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Myszka Franciszka 1896?
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.05.24-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Mikoda Bolesław 14.05.1925, Bielsk
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1939.09-1945.04.15
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Alcan Louise 17.02.1910, Paris (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.02-1945.04.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Drancy (France) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
DateSmużewski Zygmunt; 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Bączyk Marian 26.08.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz I Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1945.03
LocationKL Plaszow KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 Leipzig (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Sokół Michał 1890?
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1939-1945.04.21
LocationRadom Bochnia, train station Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Skarżysko-Kamienna Schwerin (Germany) Kielce
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
Litwink Jerzy Bernard 19.08.1919, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06-1945.04
LocationNowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Ziora Władysław 27.07.1900, Własna
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.06.15- 1945.04
LocationBerlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Lubicz Jerzy 25.05.1914, Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street 5
Koperkiewicz Bożenna 13.03.1929, Ciechocinek
TopicClandestine teaching – Warsaw
Date1942-1945.03
LocationSkierniewice Gdańsk Warsaw Żerań (Warsaw)
Juszczyński Antoni Michał 01.06.1884, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Wawrzyszew (Warsaw) Stare Babice Komorów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kraków
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
Topic