Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3081)
Jaworska Kazimiera 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.03.20-1942.02.29
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Grodno (Belarus), Mickiewicza Street 6 Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Akoy (Prostornoye, Kazakhstan) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Ostapski Piotr
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1937.07.14-1942.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Storożów (now in Ukraine) Slavuta (Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172)
Ostapiński Albin 1917
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.13-1942.03
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Zaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Kwiatkowska Teresa
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.01.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Szepetówka (Ukraine) Białystok Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Sovkhoz no. 499 (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Krasnogvardeysk (Gatchina, Russia, Leningrad Oblast) Samarka (Kazakhstan)
Rosiński Stanisław 1902
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.01-1941.09.20
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Ostróg (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rozen Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09-1943?
LocationSoroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orańczyce (now in Belarus)
Ryba Teofil 1901?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.03
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), train station Kozowa (now in Ukraine) Kozowa (Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Brzeżany (now in Ukraine) Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sarnki Górne (now in Ukraine) Korzec (now in Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Rzączyńska Janina 14.02.1910; Wrotków (Lublin)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.27-1943
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Hajnówka Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Miass (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Rybiak Józef 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.23-1942.02.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Chołoniów (now in Ukraine) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Roszek Tadeusz 1917?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.09
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Czortków (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan)
Rozmysłowicz Mieczysław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.05.05
LocationZaborów Białystok Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Batura Józef 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.19
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Ruda (now in Belarus, Brest Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pytlak Jan 1896
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12-1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Glogier Zygmunt 1898?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.15
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Firlej (Radom) Siczki
Radłowski Bazyli 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.04.28-1942?
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Unecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast) Borisoglebsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast)
Prus Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.09-1942.01.25
LocationDarovatka (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Grzejszczak Henryk 20.01.1907, Trzebień (Kozienice district)
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12.16-1945.04
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Tomczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1943.03.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pionki, forced labor camp KL Blechhammer
Stapf Adam 01.08.1907, Tarnów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07.14-1945.04.30
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Niedojadło Eugeniusz 21.11.1919, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Topic