Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4366)
Gawliczek Wilhelm 01.12.1913
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02.11-1944.06.15
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Malcherczyk Jerzy 1920?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06-1943.09.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Freudental (Germany)
Nowakowska Maria 1906?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.01.15-1944.02
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), Agricultural School, Wojska Polskiego Street 78 Leokadiów
Wolszczak Genowefa 1919?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.01.15-1944.02
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), Agricultural School, Wojska Polskiego Street 78 Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Leokadiów
Kowalska Maria 1910?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.01.15-1944.01.15
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), Agricultural School, Wojska Polskiego Street 78 Leokadiów
Cynamon Juer 26.11.1913, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.01.13-1943.03
LocationRadom, Brudna Street Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district), Jewish cemetery, Staszica Street
Wasiak Stefania 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06.19
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Karolin (Zwoleń district)
Majewski Jan 27.08.1904
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11.08-1943.11.09
LocationAntoniówka (Radom district)
Stankiewicz Wacław 06.02.1897, Połock (Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.06.17-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Włoch Gerhard 04.10.1919, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.18-1943.04.06
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Wróbel Józef 11.03.1920, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Waldera Jan 16.11.1911, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szymanowski Jan
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1942.06.01-1942.10.31
LocationSolec nad Wisłą Boiska
Kur Jan 05.06.1910, Sokołów Podlaski
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.27-1945.04.29
LocationKL Stutthof Warsaw Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Neuengamme (Germany) Hamburg, Spaldingstraße 156/158 (Germany)
Chmielewski Edward 12.06.1912, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1944.09.26-1945.05.02
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Belgijska Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, Mokotów Fort Aurich (Germany)
Radziszewski Henryk 05.02.1911, Ostrówek (district of Węgrów)
Topic