Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3842)
Wilk Andrzej 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wanrat Roman? 1905?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gawliczek Wilhelm 01.12.1913
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02.11-1944.06.15
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Stryj Franciszek 05.01.1912, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.03-1944.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Grabski Julian 21.07.1897
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Plaskura Władysław 10.05.1905, Łazy (Orłowa, Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Łambinowice Nowy Wiśnicz
Malcherczyk Jerzy 1920?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06-1943.09.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Freudental (Germany)
Cyba Eugeniusz 07.12.1921, Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.24
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.18-1943
LocationRozwadów (Stalowa Wola) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03.10-1945.01.18
LocationPoznań Lublin Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Gross-Rosen Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Głowacki Czesław 20.07.1918
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.22-1945.01.27
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Warsaw Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Smoleń Kazimierz 15.11.1917, Łysa Góra (Brześć county)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1943.01.28-1945.01
LocationTerezin (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Wołkowysk (Belarus)
Gołąb Jan 1908?, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Kruszewski Mieczysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Sambor (now in Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Mastalerz Józef 1910, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Rozen Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09-1943?
LocationSoroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orańczyce (now in Belarus)
Rzączyńska Janina 14.02.1910; Wrotków (Lublin)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.27-1943
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Hajnówka Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Miass (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Gajewski Józef 26.01.1901, Radom
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.03.12-1945.01
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Glogier Stanisław 1905?
Topic