Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3544)
Moskowicz Norbert 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03.14-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Kraków, ghetto
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.04.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Majdanek
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (Bielsko-Biała)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1942-1944.10
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nelken Halina 22.09.1925, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1944-1945.03
LocationKL Plaszow KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Kraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 Leipzig (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Ceregra Kazimierz 29.07.1920, Mrozy
TopicKujawy region - the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1938-1944
LocationRogówko (Rypin county) Rogowo (Rypin county) Rypin, Żołnowo (now: Rogowo, Rypin county)
Jędrzejowski Ferdynand 06.01.1893, Sieniawa
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939-1945
Location-
Mazur Helena 1928?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.12.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wilczewski Władysław 21.02.1892
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1943.10.13-1944.05.06
LocationWarsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie [Mokotów Field] Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street/ Litewska Street Warsaw, Pole Mokotowskie
Lipska Janina 06.07.1920
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Rzeszów, penal institution, Załęska Street 76
Kardas Józef 1915?
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto
Kuśmierczuk Maria 20.01.1920, Zamość
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.11.09-1945.05.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Ujazdów (district of Zamość)
Piekarski Stanisław 1919?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationBerlin (Germany)
Niegut Maksymilian 1899?, Częstochowa
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationCzęstochowa
Basik Kazimiera 1913?, Częstochowa
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationCzęstochowa
Kac Samuel 1892?, Sandomierz
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto
Tomczyk Marian 1909?, Piotrków (Piotrków Trybunalski)
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1939-1945
LocationPiotrków Trybunalski, Słowackiego Street 24
Iwańska Janina 12.04.1923, Dąbrowa Górnicza
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) Lublin, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26 Hamburg (Germany)
Kocimowski Władysław 1902?, Kłudzice
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Szyszko-Bohusz Adolf 19.08.1883, Narva (Estonia)
Topic