Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3396)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Łojas Franciszek 18.07.1897, Nowy Targ (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12.18-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sosnowski Józef 24.01.1905, Myszków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.07.06-1944.10.23
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Bohosiewicz Mieczysław 1897?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.01-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Kołodziejczyk Aleksander
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.29
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Gągała Kazimierz 21.06.1916, Dębica
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
Popielnicka Stefania
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.15
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Sucha Stara
Łapiński Stefan 22.08.1905, Markowizna (Słowik, świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.10.05-1944
LocationWarsaw, Koszykowa Street 67 Łódź Ursus, Ursus factory, Marsa Street (Warsaw, Traktorzystów Street) Spellen (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany)
Czugajewski Stefan Ryszard 06.01.1928, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.19
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street 185 Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street 164
Murlinkiewicz Benigny (Józef) 02.02.1910
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.05
LocationWarsaw, Franciscan monastery, Zakroczymska Street 1 Warsaw, Franciszkańska Street 6A Warsaw, Waffen-SS Warehouses, Stawki Street 4
Śliwińska Janina 10.07.1919, Szubsk Duży
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.28
LocationWarsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4
Błaszczyk Józef 30.03.1923, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Krechowiecka Street/ Słowackiego Street Warsaw, Słowackiego Street/ Krechowiecka Street Warsaw, Convent of the Sisters of the Order of the Resurrection, Krasińskiego Street 31 Warsaw, Institute of Industrial Chemistry, Łączności Street 8 (Rydygiera Street 8) Warsaw, "Opel" Factory, Włościańska Street 52 Warsaw, Burakowska Street Warsaw, Wilsona Square Warsaw, Słowackiego Street 27/33 Warsaw, Bem Fort Pruszków, Dulag 121
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
Rostworowski Tomasz 09.11.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street 3 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)
Topic