Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3830)
Branicka Cywja (Sylwia) 20.05.1935, Przedbórz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Wieczorek Józef 18.11.1891
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.10.20-1943.12.17
LocationKatowice KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Głażewski Kazimierz 17.09.1911, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.12-1945.05
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Świnoujście KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Sobieraj Jan 24.12.1902, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.02-1945.04.08
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Bugaj Kazimierz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Bergson Mieczysław 14.12.1911, Ciechanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Cheda Władysław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationRadom Wierzbnik (Starachowice) Starachowice
Ławnicki Jan 09.10.1904, Olkusz
TopicDispersed terror – the sub-camp of KL Auschwitz in Wesoła
Date1943.04.14-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Libiąż (Małopolskie Voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.21-1943
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada"
Grochowska Wanda 07.07.1900, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Borzuchowski Leon 11.04.1912, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.19-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Cielecka Eleonora
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Jakubowicz Maria 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kupferminc Chana 10.08.1914, Przedbórz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp
Tenenbaum Helena 15.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Brussels (Belgium) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Elbert Hori 24.10.1924
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.09.01-1944.11.01
LocationBrussels (Belgium), Avenue Louise Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Kędzierzyn-Koźle Brussels (Belgium) KL Buchenwald (Germany) Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Zakrzów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mościsko, forced labor camp of Faulbrück (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Mościsko, forced labour camp (subcamp of KL Groß-Rosen) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Kukla Zbigniew 11.08.1910, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Ładecki Stefan 09.09.1918
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Rablin Artur 03.05.1923, Kraków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.03-1945.03
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Gross-Rosen
Włodarski Feliks 04.09.1899, Glinojeck
Topic