Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3860)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.18-1943
LocationRozwadów (Stalowa Wola) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Kurzman Zygmunt
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03-1942.03.26
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tomasinlag (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Gołąb Jan 1908?, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Orzechowski (Dżumała) Bronisław 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1942.01
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Rafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orsha (Belarus)
Feliński Zygmunt 27.05.1913, Skromina
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.15-1943.03.15
LocationSkronina
Zacharzewski Witold
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.18 - 1942.02.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Mysiński Michał 10.03.1897, Bochnia (pow. bocheński)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.05.08-1945.01.17
LocationKL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Kraków KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.09-1944.11.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pająk Wilibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1945.04.15
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Katowice KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Katowice, penal-investigative prison, Mikołowska Street 4
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.19-1944.11.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Dwory (Oświęcim) Kraków German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Rutkowski Wincenty 1902?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.25-1942.02
LocationWołkowysk (Belarus) Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Lisak Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationStarachowice
Kleniewski Leopold
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.04.04-1940.04.19
Location-
Stecyszyn Karol 1927
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Sverdlovsk Oblast
Date1940.02.03-1942.03.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivdel (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sama (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yurtishche (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Szpakowski Łukasz 15.02.1913, Miesiatycze (now: Belarus)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.24
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Miesiatycze (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Czerwień (Belarus)
Słomiński Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.02.01-1942.02.19
LocationŚniatyń (now in Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Semey (Kazakshtan)
Sałdan Piotr
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chernihiv (Ukraine)
Anonymous
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.07.16-1943
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (Russia)
Terech Wincenty 1926?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1943.09.08-1944.04
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp
Prardo Aleksander 1897
Topic