Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3583)
Nass Róża 09.01.1907, Biała (now: Bielsko-Biała)
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Schindler's Factory
Date1944.03-1945
LocationKraków, Enamel Factory of Oskar Schindler (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Lipowa Street 4 KL Plaszow
Chudoba Władysława 1915?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.01-1944.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Nowakowska Maria 1906?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.01.15-1944.02
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), Agricultural School, Wojska Polskiego Street 78 Leokadiów
Wolszczak Genowefa 1919?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.01.15-1944.02
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), Agricultural School, Wojska Polskiego Street 78 Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Leokadiów
Jantys Henryka
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.08-1945.05
LocationLublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Szyszło Władysława 08.06.1894
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.03.08-1945.05
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Wronkowski Henryk
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicDate
-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Cohen Lily 09.07.1921, Thessaloniki (Greece)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1944.03-1945.04
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Ciuk Władysław 1900?, Brzeście (skarżyski district)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944.02
LocationBliżyn, Stalag XII C/Z Bliżyn, forced labor camp Wojtyniów Jastrzębia (district of Skarżysko-Kamienna)
-
Topic