Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4116)
Lurie Wanda Felicja 23.05.1912
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Wawelberga Street 18 Warsaw, Wolska Street 53 Warsaw, Działdowska Street 10
Szlacheta Wacława 23.09.1900, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, Sowiński Park Pruszków, Dulag 121
Kamiński Roman Kazimierz 09.07.1906, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Jana Kazimierza Street Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Piasecki Zenon Klemens 14.03.1928, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.26
LocationWarsaw, Hala Mirowska [trade hall], Mirowski square 1 Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Moczydło Street 30 Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Solna Street (aleja Jana Pawła II) Warsaw, Królewska Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 58 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 1/3 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street
Kamiński Roman Kazimierz 09.07.1906, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Jana Kazimierza Street Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Pruszków, Dulag 121
P.[...] J.[...]
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.29
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Bagatela Street Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Belwederska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Gryglaszewska Maria
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Gryglaszewski Kazimierz
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4
Popielnicka Stefania
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.15
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Sucha Stara
Sikorski Stanisław 15.04.1909, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Chałubińskiego Street 4 Warsaw, 29 Listopada Street Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Stępińska Street 54 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street Warsaw, Chałubińskiego Street 4
Jackowska Zofia 1910?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street
Błońska Stefania Maria 14.04.1919, Warsaw
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.03-1945.05.05
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Tomaszewski Bronisław 09.01.1891
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.02.03-1945.02.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Prosta Street 50 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 69
Gryciuk Michalina 12.09.1897
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940.04.09-1945.10
LocationWarsaw, Emilii Plater Street 20 Warsaw, Chmielna Street 124
Orzeszek Władysław 11.04.1897, Studno
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1944
LocationWarsaw, Kowelska Street
Długosz Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationŁódź, ghetto Wierzbnik (Starachowice) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Skarżysko-Kamienna Gębice (Godów) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany)
Ogrodowczyk Karol 01.10.1890
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Postek Franciszek 08.06.1927, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942.06-1944
LocationWarsaw Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Ghetto
Postek Jerzy 22.11.1932, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-1944
LocationRadom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Rutkiewicz Jan 14.08.1904, Kielce
Topic