Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3882)
Bohotko Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1943
LocationSokółka (podlaskie voivodeship) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Lwów (now in Ukraine)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationJedlnia
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Szymański Józef 19.03.1890, Reczyn
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1942-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Belwederska Street
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Janowice (Zamość)
Gołębiowska Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Weiss Marian Franciszek 28.01.1899, Rzeszów
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Anin (Warsaw)
Szweda Helena
TopicDate
1939.11.06-1945
LocationKościerzyna Lublin Warsaw Siedlce
Narloch Bronisława
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationSiedlce Hrubieszów Gdynia
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Jankowski Wacław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Brześć (Belarus), Unii Lubelskiej Street (Lenina Street) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Tuszynski Anatol 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.10.27-1943
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Klemensiewicz Wacław 19.05.1886, Olkusz
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.10.10-1944.09.15
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Wawer, Błękitna Street/ Spiżowa Street (Warsaw, Cemetery of People Executed in Wawer on 27 December 1939, 27 Grudnia Street)
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940-1943.12.03
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 30 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 14
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.13-1944.07.30
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Loth Felicjan 30.06.1914, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Palmiry Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
Topic