Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4111)
Łada Władysław 1905?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.09.19-1943.08
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Kowalczyk Janina 10.03.1907, Golkowice
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków Hamburg (Germany) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice
Żywulska Krystyna 01.09.1914, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.08.25-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationSverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Sewerski Stefan 1900?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Piotrków Trybunalski Ghetto
Date1942.11-1943.08
LocationPiotrków Trybunalski, ghetto KL Buchenwald (Germany) Piotrków Trybunalski, Manufaktura, Sulejowska Street 45 Bliżyn, forced labor camp
Żołędziewski Paweł 1919.03.20
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Maroński Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationBusko-Zdrój
Urbański Edward 1925?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1943.08
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street
Bartosiewicz Henryk 1909?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1943.10.11
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Bodziony Jakub 24.05.1886, Świniarsk
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1943.10.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street KL Neuengamme (Germany)
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.01.31-1943.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
-
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
Jankowski Antoni 1875
TopicDate
-
Location-
Niemira Walenty 07.09.1910, Skłody Stare
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationZaręby Kościelne Jasienica (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
-
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date-
Location-
Wołosik Marianna 05.12.1905 Jeńki
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.09.08-1943.10
Location-
Żur Irena 04.08.1935
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.09-1943.11
Location-
Gołaszewski Jan 15.06.1913, Tykocin
Topic