Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (736)
-
TopicDate
1940.06.29 - 1941.09.30
LocationBiałystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wołoszczak Władysław 1895.12.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.14 - 1941.09.09
LocationLesko, prison Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Komi Republic (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Langer Bernard 1919.10.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.21 - 1942.04.01
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Weber Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.14 - 1941.09.12
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Janulewicz Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.21-1941.11.17
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lida (now in Belarus), train station, Truchanowa Street 10в
Wutke Paweł 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.08.30 - 1942.03.26
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine) Chełm Brześć (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Moscow (Russia) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Łuksza Franciszek 1924
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.20
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ogniewska Danuta 1912?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.11
LocationKostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mikielewicz Antoni 1905
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08
LocationZdzięcioł (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grabiec Bolesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.28-1941.10.26
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Błażewicz Romuald
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.26-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orenburg Oblast (Russia)
Kleczkowski Kazimierz 29.11.1924
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.24-1943.01.31
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Bielecki Lucjan 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.04.21 - 1941.09.25
LocationMolotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wktoruk Henryk
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.13-1942.03.23
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sibiszowski Jan 1913?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.12-1942.02
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Litwinowicze Homel (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Moscow (Russia) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Morik Halina 1918?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.22
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shalday (Kazakhstan) Kyzyl-Oktyabr (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sowa Julian 1907?
Topicthe Gulag Archipelago – the Ukraine
Date1940.07.11-1941.09.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bigoraj Józef 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.07 - 1941.09.20
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Czerwień (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Feldman Tyburcjusz 1895
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Tenenberg Aron 1915?
Topic