Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4064)
Pawlina Józef 1909?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940.06-1943.06
LocationStrzałków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Szczytniki (Stopnica commune)
Majka Jan 1887?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.04.05-1945.04.23
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Kuchary (Stopnica commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Piotrkowice (Kielce county) Kielce Skrobaczów Pacanów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szczytniki (Stopnica commune) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Szymańska Bronisława 13.01.1909, Mikułowice
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03.15-1943.04
LocationSkrobaczów Busko-Zdrój
Zientkiewicz Władysław 1895?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.03-1945.04.24
LocationOpatów Bogoria (Staszów district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
en
Pelipczak Leokadia 27.12.1919
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Stalingrad (Volgograd, Russia) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Chodynicki Aleksander
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Chamot Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationNianda (Urdoma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblasti) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
en
Pratkowski Jan 16.05.1913, Kapuściany (now in Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.05.09-1945.05.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMielec
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna KL Stutthof Gdańsk
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna KL Stutthof
en
Schlagintweit Willi 05.06.1908
TopicA mass extermination – KL Mauthausen-Gusen
Date1942.10-1943.04
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Hersbruck (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Germany)
Sobolewski Józef 22.09.1892, Białystok
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.06-1944
LocationWarsaw Małkinia Łochów Tłuszcz (Wołomin district)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6)
-
Topic