Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4282)
Hodór Jan 25.10.1891, Błaszków
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1943.12
LocationPiasek Mały Busko-Zdrój
Nadwodna Helena 27.06.1913
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.06-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw Wołomin
Anyst Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1943.11.26
LocationRadom KL Gross-Rosen
Chamczyk Stanisław 1873?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.16-1945. 02
LocationKońskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Kornica Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
Sarnowski Edmund 1909?
TopicDate
-
Location-
Nadrykowski Józef 1893?
TopicPomiechówek Fort – the Mazovian torture complex
Date1943.04.23-1943.11.12
LocationPomiechówek, Fort III
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Ścisło Józef 20.01.1909, Strzyżowice (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.05.24-1943.08.10
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
Tykocińska Waleria 1892
TopicSoldier's House, Fort VII, Żabikowo – the trail of death in Greater Poland
Date1941.04-1943.10
LocationKL Fort VII Posen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Nadrykowski Józef 1893?
TopicPomiechówek Fort – the Mazovian torture complex
Date1943.04.23-1943.11.12
LocationPomiechówek, Fort III KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria)
Brzuszkiewicz Helena 1914?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1943.10.27
Location-
Smolik Stanisław 1894?
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.12-1944.03.20
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Noakowskiego Street 16 Warsaw, Białołęcka Street
Wilczewski Władysław 21.02.1892
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940-1943.10
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Świętokrzyska Street Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
Smordzewski Eugeniusz 15.09.1894
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.09-1944.06
LocationWełecki Forest (Wełecz) Busko-Zdrój, jewish cemetery, Widuchowska Street Nowy Korczyn Wygoda Kozińska
Ćwiekiewicz Jadwiga 02.07.1923, Radom
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1943.11-1945.04
LocationRadom, Podjazdowa Street 3 (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 3) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date-
LocationWarsaw Nuremberg (Germany) Berlin (Germany)
Woźniakowska Irena 20.12.1895, Płock
Topic