Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7587)
Puto Jan 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKonary (Sandomierz district)
Skrok Julian 1921?, Pielaszów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1944
LocationPielaszów Daromin
Śnioz Józef 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationRytwiany Kurozwęki, cemetery Kłoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Kłoda (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Wiącek Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationPod Czarnym Lasem, Czarny Las Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Osieczko (Osiek, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Strzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pliskowola Sandomierz Osiek (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Dzięki (now: Wdzięki, Wiązownica-Kolonia) Osieczko Łęg (commune of Osiek) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rek Tadeusz 13.10.1906, Ulów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.12-1940.08
LocationWarsaw, Bar Association, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Damięcki Dobiesław 02.04.1899, Karniewek
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Polish Theater, Karasia Street 2 Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szymanowski Jan
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationSolec nad Wisłą
Bieliński Jan 1928?
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.10-1941.10.15
LocationKL Stutthof
Wójcik Henryk
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.08.25
LocationWerba (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, Ukraine), transit camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Slavuta (Ukraine) Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp
Wójcik Józef 1897
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1942.08.15
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wojewoda Maria 1916.01.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.05.22 - 1941.12.08
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Karlag (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wolny Stanisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.21 - 1942.11.22
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Komi Republic (Russia)
Wulc Rafał
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.22 - 1942.03.24
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Waluda Wawrzyniec
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.05.20 - 1942.02
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wiewiórska Zofia 1921.11.03
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1941.10.12
Location-
Więsik Jan 1916
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.07
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine)
Windyga Czesław 1906.12.25
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.08.30 - 1941.08.25
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Kaunas (Lithuania) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Wiśniewski Edward
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.06.23
LocationTrembowla (now in Ukraine) Husiatyn (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Wiłoszyński Władysław 1901
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08.01
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Tiotkino (Russia, Kursk Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Witas Tadeusz 1916
Topic