Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5951)
Lewszuk Paweł 06.01.1890
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.09
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Łupiński Mieczysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1941.07
Location-
Truszkowski Józef 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.24 - 1941.07.24
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tondryk Bolesław 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.25 - 1941.03.25
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Tuczapski Roman 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02.09 - 1942.02.06
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Hönings Paul 1902?
TopicMass extermination – KL Sachsenhausen
Date1935-1941
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Dachau (Germany)
Brunvoll Kirsten 1898
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.01-1945.01
LocationKL Majdanek KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Dębkowski Marian 08.12.1912, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12-1945.04.14
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Stuhr Oskar Tadeusz 08.10.1891, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1939.10-1940.08.12
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Nowy Wiśnicz, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 Bochnia KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Cyba Eugeniusz 07.12.1921, Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Głuszczak Józef 1913?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Majdanek
Barabasz Alfred 16.06.1913, Karwina (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.08-1945.01.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Taul Roman 28.02.1917, Bytom
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.24-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bytom
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.16
LocationBydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Frankowski Stanisław 04.01.1911, Drużkowna (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.19-1945
LocationWarsaw, Praga Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pietrzykowski Tadeusz 08.04.1917, Warsaw
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Międzybrodzie Bialskie, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) Rajsko (Oświęcim district)
Kula Michał 07.09.1912, Trzebinia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.15-1945.01.22
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Bydgoszcz KL Melk (Austria) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Pszczyna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Mamok Franciszek
Topic