Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6047)
Zieliński Roman 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.02.28-1944.12.11
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wilecki Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.14 - 1942.03.27
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Władyka Michał 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.04 - 1941.08.17
LocationZborów (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Pająk Wilibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1945.04.15
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Katowice KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Katowice, penal-investigative prison, Mikołowska Street 4
Krokowski Jan 08.05.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Nowy Sącz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Pawliczek Stanisław 13.11.1914, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.21-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Warsaw KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.19-1944.11.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Dwory (Oświęcim) Kraków German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Stefańska Antonina 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationPołaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Iwaniska Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Skrętek Maria 1911?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.08.03-1944
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
Maruszewski Aleksander 1915?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Wiązownica Mała Opatów Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany)
Socha Michał 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Opatów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Łukawski Stanisław 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.03-1945.03
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Town Hall, Rynek 1 Stopnica
-
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1942-1945
Location-
Gryta Marcin
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942–1944
LocationKL Majdanek Lublin Kraśnik (lubelskie voivodeship)
Radziszewski Henryk 05.02.1911, Ostrówek (district of Węgrów)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.10-1942.04
LocationOstrówek, Stalag 333
Szafrański Zygmunt 1913?
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1941-1945.05.03
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Jastrzębski Jan 1901?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942
LocationStrzegom (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Strzegom (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09 - 1941.08
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Warsaw
-
Topic