Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4880)
Piotrkowicz Kazimierz 31.12.1920, Olesin (Mińsk Mazowiecki county)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941-1943.05.10
LocationCezarów
Malesa Dominik Leon 14.03.1918, Wielgolas
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.03-1943.05.13
LocationCezarów
Grabosz Ludwika 1879?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09-1942.12
LocationRożki, train station Radom, Ogrodowa Street 12 (Wyszyńskiego Street) Radom, Rwańska Street
Mas Anna 1913?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09-1942.12
LocationRożki, train station Radom, Ogrodowa Street 12 (Wyszyńskiego Street) Radom, Rwańska Street
Smrokowski Ludwik 1905?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.09.22-1945.05.05
LocationRadom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Benedictine Convent, Kazimierza Wielkiego Square KL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Winder Dina 1900?
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942-1943.06
LocationRadom, Słowackiego Street 13 Radom, Starokrakowska Street Radom, Sienkiewicza Street 24
Czajkowski Kazimierz 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Wajcman Felicja 1924?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Radom region
Date1942-1943.01.13
LocationRadom, Słowackiego Street 13 German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna
Kiełbowski Paweł 1892?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.24-1943.03.24
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Planty Street 5 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Firlej (Radom) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Majdak Józef 1899?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04
LocationWólka Ukazowa (Wólka Tyrzyńska) Kozienice Radom Janów (Kozienice district)
Barański Jan 1926?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.08.06-1944.04.05
LocationŚmietanki (Kozienice district) Kozienice, park Brzeźnica (Kozienice district) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Nowak Stefan 1916?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05-1944.04.05
LocationSamwodzie KL Gross-Rosen Kozienice Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Psary (Kozienice District)
Górniak Stefan 1898?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.08-1944.06
LocationKozienice Radom Śmietanki (Kozienice district) Ruda (Kozienice district) Kępa Wólczyńska
Piątkowski Władysław 11.11.1908, Korabniki (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.27-1943.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Staszkiewicz Bronisław 18.07.1921, Żywiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1943.02.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Szewczyk Tadeusz 29.03.1914, Sędziszów Małopolski
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.03-1944.07
LocationKL Auschwitz I Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kocięcki Józef 21.12.1899
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.22-1943.03.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Tabeau Jerzy 08.12.1918, Zabłotów (now: Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.27-1943.11.19
LocationKL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.19-1943.03.12
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Kanicka Kamila 1905?
Topic