Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (468)
en
Trębaczowski Jan 22.02.1920, Radzionków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationRadzionków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
en
Smoleń Kazimierz 15.11.1917, Łysa Góra (Brześć county)
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1943.01.14-1945.01.29
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Nowy Sącz, Gestapo headquarters, Czarnieckiego Street 13 Kraków Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Brzeszcze
en
Rachwał Stanisława 29.06.1906, Rudki (now in Ukraine)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.12-1945.05.24
LocationNakło nad Notecią Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Melk (Austria) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Poręba (district of Pszczyna) Poznań Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bełżec, German extermination camp Kraków, Sobieskiego Street 5 KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Bochnia, train station Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Plaszow KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus German extermination camp of Bełżec Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Treblinka Majdanek, German extermination camp Treblinka, German extermination camp Wodzisław Śląski Drezdenko Drancy (France) Brussels (Belgium) Zagreb (Croatia) KL Herzogenbusch (Netherlands) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Brzeszcze Pszczyna
en
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.11.24-1944.07.31
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street 31 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
en
Szaynoka Wanda 06.12.1898, Rubenka (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1939.09.01-1945.04.09
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Uckermark (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) Warsaw, Towarowa Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Kyiv (Ukraine) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
en
Fronenberg Moszek 04.04.1921, Puławy
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11.15-1942.10
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Hanover (Germany) Skarżysko-Kamienna KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Nowogrodzka Street Warsaw, Royal Hotel, Chmielna Street 31 Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzielna Street 27 (Dzielna Street 7) Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 (Nowolipki Street 17C) Pińczów Warsaw, Ghetto, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Dzika Street Warsaw, Leszno Street 6 Berlin (Germany)
en
Kieta Mieczysław 30.12.1920, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.06-1944.11.13
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Pustków, forced labor camp KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen
en
Gitler-Barski Józef 03.03.1898, Warsaw
Topic