Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4722)
Wera Janina
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Aleksiejewicz Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1943
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kyiv (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Bohotko Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1943
LocationSokółka (podlaskie voivodeship) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Oliwa Władysław Jakub 08.09.1922, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54
Juszczyński Antoni Michał 01.06.1884, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34
Neuman Teodor Bronisław 14.01.1904, Owsorok (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945
LocationWarsaw, Narbutta Street Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości 132 Warsaw, Niepodległości Avenue 132/138 Warsaw, Ujazdowski Park Duisburg (Germany) Warsaw, Różana Street Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Zawada Jan 1906
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.07.29-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Kierbedź Bridge Warsaw, Kierbedź Bridge (Śląsko-Dąbrowski Bridge) Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Jankowski Wacław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Brześć (Belarus), Unii Lubelskiej Street (Lenina Street) Bryansk (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Tyva (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Tuszynski Anatol 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.10.27-1943
LocationBiałystok Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus) Biysk (Russia, Altai Krai) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wachowski Zygmunt 1891?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940-1943.12.03
LocationKabacki Forest (Warsaw) German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 30 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.13-1944.07.30
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Pomirowska Maria 13.02.1890, Lublin
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.09.06-1944.02.02
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Skolimów Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26
Kielak Stanisława 05.05.1897
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.05.26-1943.10.26
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Leszno Street 5 Łochów Skarżysko-Kamienna Warsaw, Main Station
Makowska Janina 26.11.1906
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.12.14-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Teatralny Square Warsaw, Old Town Grodzisk Mazowiecki Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pruszków, Dulag 121
Gajewski Dionizy 21.10.1904
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.07.13-1944.05.24
LocationWarsaw, Polna Street 12/14 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Oleandrów Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 17 Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Weichert Michał 05.05.1890, Stare Miasto (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.02-1943.11
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Ghetto Łęczna, forced labor camp Końskowola, forced labor camp Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp
Łopata Franciszek
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09-1943
LocationKryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Złoczów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Litewiak Stanisław 1920?
Topic