Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4758)
Vogel Natalia 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna
Bratro Zofia 14.02.1906, Dębica
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.12.14-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III
Szmaglewska Seweryna 11.02.1916, Przygłów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Mayer Ludwik Antoni 19.09.1899, Vienna (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1944.12.12
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Lerczak Bolesław 02.08.1912
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.02.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Herschenbaum Izaak 1918?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1943-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bolek Jadwiga
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1940-1943.01.05
LocationBiecz (małopolskie voivodeship) Jasło Warzyce (Jasło) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Lipinki (małopolskie voivodeship) Harklowa (małopolskie voivodeship)
Habrajski Józef 08.03.1915, Radzionków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.09-1945.01.18
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), temporary police prison, Powstańców Street 23 Radzionków KL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Knappe Marian 22.03.1916, Sambor (now in Ukraine)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943.07-1945
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mława
Znamirowski Witold
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1943-1943
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto
Wasser Henryk 13.06.1910, Suwałki
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11.15-1943.04.24
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Skarżysko-Kamienna
Adler Stanisław 08.02.1901, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.10-1943.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Dynasy Street Warsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Falenty, aleja Hrabska 3 Majdanek, German extermination camp Niemiecki obóz zagłady Majdanek Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Leszno Street 109/111 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street
Klapa Mieczysław 11.10.1902; Cukrownia Czersk (now in Jasieniec, grójecki county)
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.12-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Konopnickiej Street Poniatowa, German forced labor camp
Brewda Alina 14.06.1905, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.22-1945.01.18
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto KL Majdanek Lublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Stanberg Edmund 15.07.1896
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1943.01.18-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Włochy (Warsaw) Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Muranowska Street 42 Łochów Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp
Radwański Tadeusz 13.02.1893, Białystok
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.11-1943.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Gitler-Barski Józef 03.03.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.10-1943.04
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, Prosta Street/ Żelazna Street Warsaw, Czeczota Street 19 Warsaw, Czeczota Street German extermination camp of Treblinka
Gutmacher Ludwik 1900?
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.11-1943.05
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Wileńska Street 17 Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street Warsaw, Żelazna Street 103
Czechowicz Aron 1904?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.09.10-1942.11
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka
Orczykowski Stefan
Topic