Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4920)
Pratkowski Jan 16.05.1913, Kapuściany (now in Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1943.05.09-1945.05.09
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Lwów, Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Bińkowski Stanisław
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1943.11-1944.09
LocationSieraków (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów
Sowa Józef
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Częstochowa region
Date1942-1943.09.01
LocationCzęstochowa
Zwoliński Hieronim
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1942-1943
LocationMariew Pruszków Zaborów
Ciećwierz Jan
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.11-1944.08
LocationTruskaw Zaborów
Brener Liber 08.11.1907, Turzysk
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Częstochowa Ghetto
Date1942-1943.06.26
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto Częstochowa, forced labor camp "Hasag Pelcery", 1 Maja Street (Filomatów Street 14) Częstochowa, Jewish cemetery, Złota Street Częstochowa, Krótka Street Częstochowa, Rynek Warszawski (Bohaterów Getta Square) Bliżyn
Bronicki Florian 07.12.1907, Inowrocław
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940.03.30-1943.08.17
LocationWarsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8
Maślanko Mieczysław 07.09.1903, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.08-1943
LocationWarsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Palmiry German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 25 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Obrycki Narcyz 04.09.1896, Warszawa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.04.07-1945
LocationJaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Cathedral of St. Michael the Archangel and St. Florian the Martyr, Floriańska Street 3 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Jeleń Piotr 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05-1943.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Szewczyk Jan 15.02.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1943
LocationAbdulino (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Głowa Stanisław 1898?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Mosiewicz-Mikusz Danuta 10.02.1920, Jasło
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.16-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bartel Erwin 02.03.1923, Oświęcim
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.06.06-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1942-1943
LocationCzęstochowa KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw Kraków Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Skowronek Władysław 17.02.1907, Biskupie (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1943.11.03
LocationKL Majdanek
Franaszewski Hieronim 1904?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943-1943
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Panasiewicz Adam 23.03.1898, Krystynopol (now in Ukraine)
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.04-1943.11
LocationKL Majdanek Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Klim Jan
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.28-1943.04.17
LocationZamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko (Oświęcim district) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko (Oświęcim district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Łukaszczuk Wawrzyniec
Topic