Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4956)
Wróbel Stanisław 1924.05.20
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Wyszomirska Jadwiga 1921.08.19
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.11.23
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Tomaszewski Zdzisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02. - 1943.01.01
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Kąkol Andrzej
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.08
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Garczyński Władysław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationUłanówka (Ukraine) Bubnów (Ukraine), train station Sarny (Ukraine), train station Ivaksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Własiuk Filip 1912?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.29-1942.09.03
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rechowicz Rafał 1916
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.14-1942.08
LocationUst'-Charyshskaya Pristan (Russia, Altai Krai) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Kok Tobe (Kazakhstan)
Chłus Szymon
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943.07.15
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09.06-1942
LocationKielce, Workmens' Cultural Center, 3 Maja Street (Ściegiennego Street 2)
Gajewski Marian 15.08.1896
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Olita (Lithuania)
Pacewiski Stanisław 1916?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationAlma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Jewgashino (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Pazdzior Władysław 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1942
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Łuck (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ostra Góra (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Mościska (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Pudowski Józef 1919?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.01.29-1942.10.20
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Homel (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Amanowicz Kazimierz 1922?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942
LocationWorniany (now in Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Antonovka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Region) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Gudogaj (Belarus)
Berthoh Feliks
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Anonymous
TopicDate
1941-1942
LocationKościerzyna
Augustyn Eugeniusz
TopicDate
-
Location-
Augustyn Eugeniusz
TopicDate
-
Location-
Augustyn Eugeniusz
TopicDate
-
Location-
Augustyn Eugeniusz
Topic