Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6156)
Pankiewicz Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.07.25 - 1942.03.15
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Anonymous
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1941.10.28-1942.05.22
LocationMarhanets (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp
Sobolewski Tadeusz 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Vologda Oblast
Date1940-1941.08
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Błażewicz Romuald
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.26-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orenburg Oblast (Russia)
Trzaska Leokadia 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1943
Location-
Skrzypień Teodor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12 - 1941.09.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
1940.02.01 - 1942.02.16
LocationRepublic of Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan) Kopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Fortuna Kazimierz 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.11-1943
LocationBiałystok, train station, Kolejowa Street 9
Kaszlikowski Stanisław 1909?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.11-1942
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bartosiewicz Marcin 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationAktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Bielbaltlag (Russia, Karelian ASSR) Narpay (Uzbekistan)
Kordal Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.09.13-1942.03.07
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Hulecki Piotr 08.07.1912
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.08-1942.02.12
LocationJankowicze (Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Astana (Kazakhstan) Juraciszki (Belarus) Stepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region) Makinka (Kazakhstan)
Karpowicz Alfons 16.09.1904
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1941.09.08
LocationLilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Marcinkiewicz Stefan
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1940.01.01-1940.08.02
LocationPonikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Trott Józef 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationToporok (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Anonymous
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.07.16-1943
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Chukotka Autonomous Okrug (Russia)
-
TopicDate
1940-1941.08.25
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Bujko Henryk
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
Location-
Pendel Stanisław 17.04.1921
Topic