Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5026)
Lubicz Jerzy 25.05.1914, Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1945.04.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Prokuratorska Street 5
Kostrzewa Kazimierz 08.12.1922, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Wieliszew
Jampolski Jan 15.07.1916, Pińsk (now in Belarus)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06.23-1944.07
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Dęblin Biała Podlaska Beniaminów, Stalag 368 Siedlce
Pisarek Ignacy 20.07.1890, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Ochman Stefan 27.12.1902, Kowel (now in Ukraine)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.06-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Połociniec Bronisław 08.08.1912, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.07
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery
Wera Janina
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Stępowski Mirosław 27.09.1922
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1945.02.18
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54
Gawrońska Janina Henryka 30.03.1920, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.02-1945.09
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Długa Street 16 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square
Szymański Józef 19.03.1890, Reczyn
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1942-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Belwederska Street
Branny Franciszek Karol 26.09.1896, Ropica (now in the Czech Republic)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945.05.05
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 6 Bydgoszcz Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Knapp vel Knap Tadeusz Marian 10.01.1924, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Narbutta Street 50 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Madalińskiego Street/ Puławska Street Warsaw, Racławicka Street Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Leszno Street 53/55 (aleja "Solidarności" 127)
Juszczyński Antoni Michał 01.06.1884, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14-1945.04
LocationWarsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Wawrzyszew (Warsaw) Stare Babice Komorów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kraków
Weiss Marian Franciszek 28.01.1899, Rzeszów
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Anin (Warsaw)
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
Ejda Leon 12.04.1911, Białobrzegi (Legionowo county)
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941.09-1944.05
LocationBeniaminów, Stalag 368 Białobrzegi (Legionowo county), Soviet POW cemetery Nieporęt
Klemensiewicz Wacław 19.05.1886, Olkusz
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.10.10-1944.09.15
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3 Wawer, Błękitna Street/ Spiżowa Street (Warsaw, Cemetery of People Executed in Wawer on 27 December 1939, 27 Grudnia Street)
Podgórski Antoni 10.02.1890
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 14
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Czuperska Anna 10.07.1908, Bielcza
Topic