Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5604)
Pławski Julian 1892, Długi Las (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.01
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Jawór (now in Belarus) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Kagan (Uzbekistan) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Panek Józef 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.04.23-1942
LocationDobromil Drohobycz (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Stryjska Street Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kokand (Uzbekistan)
Montag Salomon 1904?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1942
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Amtitz (Gębice), Stalag III B Starobilsk (Ukraine) Szkło (now in Ukraine) Łukawiec (Lubaczów district) Łukawiec (podkarpackie voivodeship) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Rawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Murjas Bolesław 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.09-1942.01.09
LocationMoscow (Russia) Ryazan (Russia, Ryazan Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Morawski Witold
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.26-1942.01.30
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kostousovo (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Irbit (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I
Roszkowska Halina 24.02.1911, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.12-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kościuszko Janina 17.05.1897, Chrzanów?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.03.06-1944.07.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Żumańska Maria 03.05.1903, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.01-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Szyller Anna 21.07.1918, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.02-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Wilińska Karolina 29.11.1906, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Marossanyi Wanda 10.01.1918, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Woźniak Zofia 1923?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.06-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationBrussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Haber Henryk 1912?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.01.08-1943.03.13
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Grochowska Wanda 07.07.1900, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Walas Józef 23.02.1898, Bochnia (Bochnia district)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationBochnia Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Jakubowicz Maria 1920?
Topic