Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6273)
Fetter Jan 09.01.1921, Jeziorko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.15-1943.03.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Zadworny Jan 1900.01.20
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.25 - 1941.08.26
LocationWieluń (Wieluń district) Równe (Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Żydatycze (Hamaliyivka, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Rzęsna Ruska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Janów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Liersch Henryk 11.12.1908, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Nowacki Zygmunt 02.03.1893, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.22-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szklarz Henryk 19.01.1919, Bottrop (Niemcy)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1944.08.30
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.12.18-1944.10.28
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Będzin KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Gross-Rosen
Zagrzejewski Mieczysław 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.03.13 - 1941.09.24
LocationGrodno (Belarus), NKVD remand center (Magistrat), Magistracka Street (Sovetskaya Street 8) Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Włoch Gerhard 04.10.1919, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.18-1943.04.06
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.20
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Zbyszyński Julian 1894.03.28
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1942.01.01
LocationKedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus) Równe (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Reyman Jan 20.10.1902, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.30-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Zelcer Cecylia 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.08.03 - 1942.07.30
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Duda Konrad 02.02.1914, Wartogłowiec (Tychy)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Sosnowska Izabella 23.08.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Paczyński Józef 29.01.1920, Wadowice
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.05.06
LocationKL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) Tarnów KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Emmerling Maria 1899?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.10-1945.01
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Duda Konrad 02.02.1914, Wartogłowiec (Tychy)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Cendrowski Feliks 27.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1944.11.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Nowakowska (Żelińska) Maria 04.04.1921, Ropczyce
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Budy
Date1942.07-1942.08
LocationBudy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Cedzyńska Józefa 1889?
Topic