Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5616)
Uchański Zenon 1897
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Urban Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationZahorce Wielkie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Michalski Władysław 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationNovohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Filipowicze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sosenki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Czerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Jop Józef
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationŻytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Baran Jan 1906.02.04
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bazylewicz Aleksy 1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Wasilewski Aleksander 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Sapożyn (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Korzec (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Tarkowski Bronisław 1917.12.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Budnik Michał 1915.01.15
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Drzewoszewski Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Ziemski Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Komi Republic (Russia)
Wołujewicz Alfred
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Gołąb Jan 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Rodatycze (now in Ukraine), transit camp Skniłów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
en
Górecki Aleksander 1901?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Heine Eugeniusz 1912.01.14
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
Herbik Władysław 1900
Topic