Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5634)
Rolska Aniela
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Żelazna Street Warsaw, Wiśniowa Street 7 Częstochowa Warsaw, Racławicka Street Warsaw, Czarnieckiego Street 31 Warsaw, Olimpijska Street Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Łubieńska Maria
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1939-1953
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Towarowa Street Warsaw, All Saints' Church, Grzybowski Square 3/5 Elbląg
Hyla Sabina 22.01.1933
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Nowogród region
Date1939-1945
LocationLida (Belarus), Koszykowa Street Starogard Gdański KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Lida (Belarus), ghetto Szczecin Lida (Belarus), Kolejowa Street Bytom
Marciniak Gertruda
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationOtwock
Karpacka Dorota
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationLisówek (Grodzisk Mazowiecki district) Ciechlin
Gerber Izydor
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lwów region
Date1939-1945
LocationRudniki Lackie (Ukraine) Gliwice Montreal (Canada)
Koziar Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationWola Mielecka KL Stutthof Warsaw Józefów (Tuszów Narodowy commune) Radzymin Kocobędz (Chotěbuz, Czech Republic) Cieszyn Třinec (Czech Republic) Albrechtice (Czech Republic)
Mycielska Danuta
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Nieborów (Łowicz district) Warsaw, Powązki Military Cemetery, Powązkowska Street 43/45 Sierakowice Prawe Sierakowice Lewe Września (Września district), Opieszyn Palace, Opieszyn Street 1 Warsaw, Visitationist Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 34 Warsaw, Military Cemetery at Powązki, Powązkowska Street 43/45
Gołębski Piotr
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationBukowina Tatrzańska Laski (district of Warsaw-West) Otwock Toronto (Canada)
Zastawny Jadwiga
TopicThe efforts of the Catholic Church to aid Jews
Date1939-1945
LocationFirlej (Lubartów district) Wrocław Janów Podlaski Urzędów
Pycka Zbigniew
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationAdamów (Łuków district)
Abramczyk Stanisław
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationRusinów (Rusinów commune) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Tomaszów Mazowiecki Hucisko (Przysucha district) Przysucha Opoczno Olszowiec (Przysucha district) Zygmuntów (Przysucha district)
Koziar Jan
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1946
LocationParis (France) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Mielec Chorzelów Radomyśl Wielki Złotniki (Mielec district) Wola Mielecka Chrząstów Munich (Germany) Kraków, Starowiślna Street 84
Eile Marian
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1939-1945
LocationKraków, Morawskiego Street 4
Wesołowski Jerzy
TopicPoles saving Jews – Lesser Poland
Date1939-1967
LocationKraków Tarnów, ghetto KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Zbylitowska Góra, Las Buczyna KL Plaszow German extermination camp of Bełżec Jerusalem (Israel)
Gilewski Włodzimierz
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationOtwock
Gugała Lucyna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1939-1945
LocationSławków (Będzin district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sułoszowa Olkusz Kazimierz Górny
Spalter Markus
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationWola Mielecka Dąbrowiec Śląski
Szpunar Zofia 01.01.1925, Warsaw
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw, Gen. Zajączka Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw, Rynek Starego Miasta Square 25 Warsaw, Warszawa Gdańska Station Warsaw, Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, City Middle School no. 3, Śniadeckich Street 8 Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station
Gawlikowski Krzysztof
Topic