Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (906)
Russanowska B.
TopicThe Ostrów forests – mass executions
Date1943-1945
LocationMałkinia Górna
Podolska Helena 1886?, Warszawa
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1941.09-1944
LocationKielce, Barracks of the 4th Legion Infantry Regiment, Prosta Street
Galewicz Artur (Glasman Aron) 01.02.1892, Jadów
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1941.02-1944.06
LocationDorsten (Germany), Oflag VI E Wietmarschen (Germany), Stalag VI C Alecisdorf (Germany), Stalag VI C Gross-Hesepe (Germany), Stalag VI C
Wilk Katarzyna 1885?, Mały Sławków
TopicSoviets in German captivity
Date1941-1944
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War) Bukówka (Kielce)
Majchrzyk Antonina 1884?, Łosienek
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationWincentów (district of Kielce) Piekoszów
Sikorski Władysław Antoni 24.03.1911, Skawina
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1941.03.30-1946.10.12
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Gibalskiego Street 11 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Gburz Mikołaj 1909
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.03.22-1942.03.17
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast)
Lewczycki Stefan 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.03.13-1940.10.29
Location-
Łukasiewicz Karol 1919
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.03-1942.01.21
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Pasztaleniec Antoni 1909
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.13-1942.05.28
LocationMałkinia Białystok Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Janaszek Franciszek 1912?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War)
Sobczyk Jan 1923?, Kielce
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1944.10
LocationKielce, Fijałkowski's Barracks (Cemetery of Soviet Prisoners of War)
Wanicki Zygmunt 09.02.1911
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.15-1941.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I Warsaw KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Sadowski Tadeusz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.02.12-1944.11.13
LocationLublin Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Maliński Stanisław 23.01.1923, Tarnów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.09
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Górski Mikołaj 1902
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.23-1942.03.03
LocationKaraganda (Kazakhstan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Władyka Michał 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.04 - 1941.08.17
LocationZborów (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Sobuńko Władysław 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.14-1942.02.25
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Rohatyń (Ukraine)
Zdanowicz Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1941.06.22 - 1941.06.27
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Gniadek Józef 1910
Topic