Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6320)
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Pozimski Jerzy 05.05.1915, Piekary Śląskie
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.24-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Lerczak Bolesław 02.08.1912
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.02.13-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Herschenbaum Izaak 1918?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1943-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kozłowski Feliks 14.02.1901, Nowa Słupia
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.05
LocationNowa Słupia Nowa Słupia, "Skałka" Dębno (commune of Nowa Słupia) Jeziorko (district of Kielce) Hucisko (commune of Nowa Słupia) Sosnówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Rudki (district of Kielce), "Staszic" National Ore Mine Baszowice Jeleniów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dębniak (Jeleniów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Pokrzywianka (district of Kielce) Cząstków (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Paprocice Zamkowa Wola Łagów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Dobruchna Waśniów Bodzentyn Wola Szczygiełkowa
Kotowski Włodzimierz 28.06.1928, Stargard-Gdański
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1940-1944.12
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki Warsaw
Kostka Stanisław
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date1944.06-1945
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki
Kluczek Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1944.08.21
LocationSiedlce Warsaw Mińsk Mazowiecki
Szapiro Eliasz 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.10.28-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Mińsk Mazowiecki
Trębaczowski Jan 22.02.1920, Radzionków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationRadzionków KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Habrajski Józef 08.03.1915, Radzionków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10.09-1945.01.18
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Mysłowice (śląskie voivodeship), temporary police prison, Powstańców Street 23 Radzionków KL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Jablońska-Deptuła Ewa
TopicThe Polish Righteous Among the Nations
Date1940-1944.06.13
LocationWarsaw, Jesionowa Street 13 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Warsaw, Hoża Street 53 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Szymanów (Sochaczew district) Pniewo (Łomża district) Wiązowna
Puzichowska Walentyna
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09.17-1943.08.02
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Fiderkiewicz Alfred 2.07.1886, Horodenka (now: Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1939.09-1945.01.31
LocationSochaczew Milanówek, Żwirowa Street (Fiderkiewicza Street) Żyrardów Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Grodzisk Mazowiecki KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I Mszczonów KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mystkowski Stanisław 13.09.1892, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationPalmiry Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street Siedlce Łódź Lublin Łomża Częstochowa Płock Włocławek Sandomierz Mszczonów Warsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Soldau Warsaw, St. Clement's Church, Karolkowa Street 49 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Dzielna Street Odrowąż (Końskie district) Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (aleja Solidarności 80) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Church of the Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Leszno Street 32 (Solidarności Avenue 80) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Warsaw, St. John of God's Hospital, Bonifraterska Street 12 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Zieleniak, Grójecka Street/Opaczewska Street
Rozwadowska Franciszka
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationPomiechówek Sierpc Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Goławice Działdowo Płock
Knappe Marian 22.03.1916, Sambor (now in Ukraine)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1943.07-1945
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mława
Bonna Piotr 1887?
TopicDate
1939.09.01-1945.05.09
Location-
-
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
Topic