Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (727)
Kosiński Wacław 21.09.1882
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939-1945.01
LocationRadom, Grodzka Street 10 Radom, Wałowa Street Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Peretza Street (Podwalna Street) Radom, Roman Catholic cemetery, Limanowskiego Street Radom, synagogue, Peretza Street (Podwalna Street) Radom, Grodzka Street 8 Radom, train station, Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 6
Wolter Władysław 05.02.1897, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.31-1945.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dzido (Hassa) Jadwiga 26.02.1918, Suchowola (Radzyń county)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.28-1945.04.28
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Łuków Radzyń Podlaski Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1
Hegier (Rafalska) Helena 07.09.1916, Chișinău (Moldova)
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.01-1945.04
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Radzyń Podlaski
Adamczyk Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.19-1941
LocationBrzeżany (now in Ukraine), train station Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), the Castle Brzeżany (now in Ukraine), prison no 3, Himnazijna Street 20 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia), the NKVD prison "Lubyanka", Bolshaya Lubyanka Street 2 Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Uspensky Monastery), Burmaginych Street 19 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Gajdowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.23-1942
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Komi Republic (Russia) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Miłosz Jan 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tenenberg Aron 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.12-1941.09.01
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Republic of Karelia (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tielesz Włodzimierz 01.04.1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1943
LocationBiałystok Wołkowysk (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Minsk (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gaweł Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.16-1941.09.23
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kopta Marian 08.12.1911, Kraków
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.20 - 1941.08.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pilecki Jan 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Orzechowski (Dżumała) Bronisław 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1942.01
LocationŁomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Rafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Orsha (Belarus)
Pyliński Emanuel
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.10.15
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zacharzewski Witold
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.04.18 - 1942.02.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.19-1944.11.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Dwory (Oświęcim) Kraków German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szczepan Józef 1908?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.03.05-1942.02.09
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Lwów (Ukraine), Szumlańskich Street (Seczenowa Street) Lwów (Ukraine), militia station, Kordeckiego Street 24 (Stepanivny Street 24) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Uman (Ukraine) Nowoukrainka (Ukraine), train station Mariupol (Ukraine) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Sałdan Piotr
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.25-1943
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chernihiv (Ukraine)
Anonymous
Topic