Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6690)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Rataj Tomasz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationBorszczów (now in Ukraine), barracks, Shukhevych Street 14 Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Ziembiński Marian 1888
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Zieliński Józef 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationChełm Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Karakub (Kalmiuske, Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Wiśniewski Józef 1891
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Łódź
Węgrzyn Piotr 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wądałkowski Henryk 1903
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Babin (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Trawiński Zdzisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date-
LocationBezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Kowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Tomaszewski Walenty 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationOlszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Jaryczów Stary (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Telega Marcin
TopicDate
-
LocationLitene (Latvia), internment camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
Tempiński Antoni 1900.10.02
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zimna Woda (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Taratuta Piotr 1895
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Taraszczewski Wacław 1897.09.17
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Litene (Latvia), internment camp Lilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Rafinski Aleksander
TopicDate
-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp
Tadeusiak Franciszek 1901
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Rodziewicz Eugeniusz
Topic