Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9454)
-
TopicDate
1939.09.18-1941.05.26
LocationTalitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp
-
TopicDate
1940.01.28-1942.02.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
-
TopicDate
1940.06.24-1941.01.28
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
en
Kleniewski Stanisław 20.11.1901
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940.03.10-1943.11.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Jagiellońska Street Warsaw, Kępna Street
en
Świercz Stefania 20.12.1909, Gwarków (Kielce voivodeship)
TopicStadion Leśny, Słowik, Herby – execution sites in Kielce
Date1944-1944
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium Kielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3
Adamski Antoni 1894?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.06 - 1942.02.04
LocationZaręby Kościelne Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic)
Arciszewski Jan 1907, Pińsk
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26 - 1941.11
LocationSoleczniki (Lithuania) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Równe (Ukraine) Jaszuny (Lithuania)
Alchimowicz Kazimierz 1906
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1943.08.26
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Tuligłowy (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Pługów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Płotycze (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Angielówka (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Badurak Bronisław 1905
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19 - 1942.01.15
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Barbachowski Wladyslaw 1903
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10 - 1941.08.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Beker Władysław 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.28 - 1941.09.12
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Bartoszyński Józef 1913
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.26 - 1943
LocationWygoda (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Barycki Stanisław 1898
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1941.08.29
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Czernielów Ruski (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Barwicki Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.12.22 - 1941.09.16
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicDate
1939.09.24 - 1941.08.24
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Zaporizhia (Ukraine) Burlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast)
Nykiel Józef 1906
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.08.25
LocationKupcze (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Jaryczów Stary (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19 - 1941.08
LocationPodliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Takuszewicz Michał 1917.04
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
-
Topic