Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (926)
Bury Adam 26.11.1931, Zwierzyniec
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZamość Szczebrzeszyn
Cichawa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Wójcik Zofia
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationLublin
Biejnia Teresa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Baranowicze (now in Belarus)
Cieślak Karol 22.04.1933, Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Świderski Kazimierz 02.07.1935, Turzerogi-Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Głuchowski Witold 13.11.1933, Radzyń-Podlaski
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationRadzyń Podlaski Warsaw
Lipczyński Józef
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1945
LocationKL Plaszow Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75 Kraków, industrial labor camp "Kabel" (subcamp of KL Płaszów), Prokocimska Street 75
Mazurkiewicz Krystyna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Zamość region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Pak Mieczysław 1923?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939-1942.02
Location-
Mejnig Henryk 1908
Topicthe Gulag Archipelago – the Republic of Karelia
Date1939-1942.02
LocationRafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Berdychiv (Ukraine), Carmelite monastery (NKVD prison), Soborna Street Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Soroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Marcinek Jerzy 1913
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1943.02.25
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Brody (Ukraine) Sasów (now in Ukraine)
Szarama Leokadia 01.01.1927, Wolbrom
TopicClandestine teaching – Lesser Poland
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Zielińska Hanna
TopicClandestine teaching – Rzeszów
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Iwaniuk Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1944
Location-
Majewska Gabriela
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Jasiński Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Polesie region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Kowel (now in Ukraine)
Stojek Andrzej 30.01.1933, Sławatycze
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
Location-
Talarko Jan 1933
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
Location-
Rewiński Józef
Topic