Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9606)
Wilińska Karolina 29.11.1906, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.04.27-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Marossanyi Wanda 10.01.1918, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Mandelbaum Izrael 16.11.1913, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.04.04-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp Siemianowice Śląskie, Laurahütte industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Zaslawsky Walentyna 20.09.1924, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1944.01.22-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationBrussels (Belgium) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kruszel Maria 14.01.1929, Bruksela (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02.24-1945.05.02
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Stoeger Samuel 14.05.1911, Kraków
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.07.29-1945
LocationKraków, ghetto KL Plaszow Arbeitslager Gleiwitz I (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Pionki, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Blechhammer KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (Gliwice IV - filia KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ławnicki Jan 09.10.1904, Olkusz
TopicDispersed terror – the sub-camp of KL Auschwitz in Wesoła
Date1943.04.14-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I Wesoła (Mysłowice), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Libiąż (Małopolskie Voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Grochowska Wanda 07.07.1900, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.15-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Walas Józef 23.02.1898, Bochnia (Bochnia district)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08.03-1943.03.10
LocationBochnia Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude Hamburg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Borzuchowski Leon 11.04.1912, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.19-1945.05.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Jakubowicz Maria 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Cohen Lily 09.07.1921, Thessaloniki (Greece)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1944.03-1945.04
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Kupferminc Chana 10.08.1914, Przedbórz
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.04.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Brussels (Belgium) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp
Tenenbaum Helena 15.09.1912, Warsaw
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Mechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Brussels (Belgium) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Cukier Rachmil 1926?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1945.01.19
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Baron Zenek 1926?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944-1945.01.22
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Łódź, ghetto
Kukla Zbigniew 11.08.1910, Kalwaria Zebrzydowska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Włodarski Feliks 04.09.1899, Glinojeck
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940-1944.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station
Piękoś Michał 07.11.1915, Rajcza
Topic