Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9962)
Nekreś Kazimierz
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Bołba Piotr
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Kowalczyk Jan
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin
Obara Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1944.07.24
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Bór Kunowski Gębice (Godów) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, the mill, Siennieńska Street
Sitarski Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) German extermination camp of Treblinka Sandomierz Skarżysko-Kamienna
Wachnowicz Wanda 1921?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów
Mróz Józef
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Musiałowicz Stanisław
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rochowicz Władysław 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów
Mikiciuk Mikołaj
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Żelazny Józef 15.08.1899, Łączna (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1934.06-1944
LocationBugaj (district of Kielce)
Główczyński Tadeusz 03.10.1923, Oblęgorek
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939-1944
LocationLaskowa (Kostomłoty Drugie, district of Kielce)
Sikorski Władysław Antoni 24.03.1911, Skawina
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1941.03.30-1946.10.12
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Gibalskiego Street 11 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Kubalski Jan 11.07.1901
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944.01.01
LocationWarsaw, Post Office Savings Bank HQ, Marszałkowska Street 134 German extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, seat of the Post Office Savings Bank, Marszałkowska Street 134 German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek Bełżec, German extermination camp
Iwanka Aleksander Konstanty 04.10.1904, Nitra (Slovakia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, city hall (Jabłonowski Palace), Senatorska Street 16 Warsaw, Blank Palace, Senatorska Street 14
-
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Tarnów Ghetto
Date-
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów, ghetto Lwów (now in Ukraine) Pustków, forced labor camp
Hrad-Głowacka Zofia
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow Myślenice
-
TopicDate
1939-1943
LocationWarsaw, Bersohn and Bauman Children's Hospital, Śliska Street 51 Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Oświęcim Kalisz Włocławek Gdańsk Poznań Łódź
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec
Holender H.
Topic