Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9809)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Zambrów Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Norejko Michał 1898.10.01
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Minsk (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Velikiye Luki (Russia, Pskov Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Izhma (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug) Kniazhpogost (Russia, Komi Republic)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Węgrzyn Piotr 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Willmann Szymon 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine)
Tyszyński Leon 1897
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Niźnikiewicz Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Nieżyn (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Jakubowicz Adam 1893.01.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationNakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
-
Topic