Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (9842)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Węgrzyn Piotr 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Willmann Szymon 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine)
Tyszyński Leon 1897
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Nieżyn (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Jakubowicz Adam 1893.01.09
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationNakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationIvano-Frankivsk
Szopińska Wanda
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
-
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Pszenny Piotr 1901?
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Soldau
Pszenny Piotr 1901?
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Soldau
Pytlewski Józef 1889?
TopicDate
-
Location-
Berczyński Stanisław
TopicDate
-
Location-
Betlejewski Leon 1905?
TopicDate
-
Location-
Borkowski Bolesław 31.10.1913
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – Mazovia
Date-
Location-
Anonymous
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
Location-
Konopczyńska Jadwiga 1888?
Topic