Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (332)
Rozmysłowicz Mieczysław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.05.05
LocationZaborów Białystok Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Borger Ludwik 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.09.17-1942.02.20
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Szpakowski Łukasz 15.02.1913, Miesiatycze (now: Belarus)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.24
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Miesiatycze (Belarus) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Czerwień (Belarus)
Łobos Franciszek 1895?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.10.02-1942.02.22
LocationKrasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Dudinka (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Norilsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Iwanow Teodor 1908
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.11.05-1942.02.23
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Abdulino (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Hipp Franciszek 1901?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.30-1941.08.27
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Lwów (Ukraine), Neurology Clinic of the Jan Kazimierz University, Pijarów Street 6 (Nekrasova Street 6) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Aktobe (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sumy (Ukraine)
Hołowacz Ignacy 1900?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.03-1941.10.09
LocationBiłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Mleczko Henry
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.11.10-1942.03.28
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Berezwecz (Głębokie, Belarus) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Minsk (Belarus) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Pawłowski Aleksander 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.25-1942.01.01
LocationLubiejki (Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Obyachevo (Russia, Komi Republic) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Tybiukowski Aleksander 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1939.12.28-1942.02.09
LocationŚniatyń (now in Ukraine) Samarlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Juzyk Jan 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.12.20-1941.11.26
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Białobożnica (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station
Nowicki Tadeusz 1905?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.20-1941
LocationZhytomyr (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kyiv (Ukraine) Baku (Azerbaijan)
Magzamen Norbert
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.12.09-1943
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Hliszczak Włodzimierz 1924?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.11-1941.09.14
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Grunwald Antoni 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01 - 1942.03.01
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Saina Roman 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1942.02.19
LocationTrembowla (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozelschyna (Ukraine, Poltava Oblast), transit camp Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Syr Darya (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
Zaprucki Michał 1911
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.03.07 - 1941.08.01
LocationPoldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Tyjara Michał
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.10 - 1941.11.14
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wasiewicz Mieczysław 18.02.1919
Topic