Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (117)
Rożniakowski Janusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMichniów
Sowa Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.05.29-1944.05.29
LocationSuchedniów
Józef Merker 1876
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.07.08-1941.07
LocationBrzezinka (Oświęcim district), Kolejowa Street Oświęcim, Legionów Street Oświęcim, Krótka Street Oświęcim, Polna Street
Wieczorek Józef 18.11.1891
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.11-1944.01.03
LocationWarsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Warsaw, Warszawa Wschodnia Station Warsaw, Białołęcka Street Warsaw, Nasielska Street Kobyłka Kraków
Kleniewski Stanisław 20.11.1901
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1940.03.10-1943.11.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Jagiellońska Street Warsaw, Kępna Street
Bugaj Kazimierz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Cielecka Eleonora
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Bondaruk Sabina
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Chrześ Stanisław
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Szlacheta Wacława 23.09.1900, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.04-1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, St. Lawrence's church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, Sowiński Park Pruszków, Dulag 121
Bodych Jadwiga Urszula 19.09.1906, Żyrardów
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1939-1945
LocationSękociński Forest Ursus, Ursus factory, Marsa Street (Warsaw, Traktorzystów Street) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Zieliński Franciszek 15.03.1897, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.10-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, aleja Szucha 23 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14
Cieślik-Ciesielska Romualda 07.02.1908, Grabiny
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.16-1945.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Kielce KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Kotowski Antoni 1896?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.03-1940.06
LocationZamość, penal institution, Okrzei Street 14
Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.07-1942
LocationWarsaw, Leszno Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Natolińska Street 6 Warsaw, Żelazna Street 76 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 30 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Miła Street 64 Warsaw, Gęsia Street 79 (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Karmelicka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Prosta Street Warsaw, Wołyńska Street (Lewartowskiego Street) Warsaw, Stawki Street Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Szyszko-Bohusz Adolf 19.08.1883, Narva (Estonia)
Topic