Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1542)
Gregoryczyk Grzegorz 1907?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.05.14-1941.08.22
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Grabowski Janusz 1919?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.24-1941.09.19
LocationTurka (Ukraine) Przemyśl Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Gorzkowicz Tadeusz 06.11.1918, Borysław (now in Ukraina)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.25-1941
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Ginel Bolesław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.23
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gryniewski Mieczysław 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.01.19-1942.01.21
LocationNakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Grzeszczak Jerzy 1923?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.28-1942.02
LocationPoltava (Ukraine) Międzybrodzie Komi Republic (Russia)
Grygorewicz Kazimierz 21.04.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942.04.22
Location-
Grymek Aleksander 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.04.15-1941.12.22
LocationNizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Sevurallag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Graybner Tadeusz 13.03.1914
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.06-1942.02.24
LocationKuty (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Gaciąg Zbigniew 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.18-1941.09.12
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gębala Eugeniusz 18.06.1915
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.07
LocationKrasne (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Jarmolińce (now in Ukraine), transit camp Busk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kozłów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Lwów (now in Ukraine)
Frączak Stefan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.01
LocationStołpce (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Lenczewski Waclaw 14.07.1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rzędziany
Łojko Jan 1903
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.12.02-1941.12.02
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Zamość Kyiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Łukaszewski Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.22-1941.09.18
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Równe (Ukraine) Kostopol (now in Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Penza (Russia, Penza Oblast)
Kaszkowiak Stanisław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.20-1942
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kliuk Hieronim
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.21-1941
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Werba (Ukraine) Zdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Warkowicze (Ukraine) Młodawa (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Romanówka (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine)
Łabuda Wojciech 1900
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03.17-1942.11.09
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Janowicz Marian 14.08.1901
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1942.04.05
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kopyczyńce (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Pasztaleniec Antoni 1909
Topic