Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6980)
Drozdowska-Rogowicz Wanda 11.11.1906
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date22.09.1943-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Solna Street 5 (Jana Pawła II Avenue)
Gilewski Włodzimierz
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationOtwock
Gugała Lucyna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1939-1945
LocationSławków (Będzin district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sułoszowa Olkusz Kazimierz Górny
Strawiński Eugeniusz 1916
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1942-1944
LocationRadzymin Warsaw Podhorce (Hrubieszów district)
Brodzik Maria 01.12.1917, Warsaw
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date22.09.1943-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Dobra Street Warsaw, Solna Street 5 (Jana Pawła II Avenue) Warsaw, Child Jesus Hospital, Lindleya Street 4 Warsaw, Konstytucji Square
Głowiński Michał
TopicThe efforts of the Catholic Church to aid Jews
Date1944.02-1944.03
LocationWarsaw, Father Boduen House, Nowogrodzka Street 75 Warsaw, Father Boduen Children's Home, Nowogrodzka Street 75 Turkowice (Hrubieszów district), Monastery of the Protection of Our Lady
Spalter Markus
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationWola Mielecka Dąbrowiec Śląski
Szpunar Zofia 01.01.1925, Warsaw
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw, Gen. Zajączka Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw, Rynek Starego Miasta Square 25 Warsaw, Warszawa Gdańska Station Warsaw, Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, City Middle School no. 3, Śniadeckich Street 8 Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station
Czajkowski Abram
TopicPoles who saved Jews in the Kielce region
Date1942.10-1942.10
LocationPińczów Tel-Aviv (Israel) Rome (Italy) Kielce, Daszyńskiego Street 6
Beryt Irena
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Lublin region
Date1942-1944
LocationKrasne (Zamość district) Lublin Izbica (Krasnystaw district) Wierzba (Zamość district)
Korcz Józef
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1940.09-1945
LocationTeklin (Otwock) Otwock Warsaw Otwock, ghetto
Gawlikowski Krzysztof
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Łódź region
Date1939-1945
LocationSkierniewice, Kilińskiego Street Skierniewice, Batorego Street
Szpilfogel Maria
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Jerozolimskie Avenue 65
Banaszewska-Pisarenko Jadwiga
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1942.08-1942.08
LocationOtwock, Moniuszki Street 16
Iżycka-Kowalska Anna
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw
Rapaport Celina
TopicPoles saving Jews – Kraków
Date1939-1945
LocationKraków, Stradom Street 25
Potworowski Edward
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1940-1945
LocationGola (Gostyń district) Mała Wieś (Grójec district)
Ślusarek Teresa
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Łódź region
Date1939-1980
LocationWieluń (Wieluń district)
Henkel Andrzej
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw German extermination camp of Treblinka Małkinia, train station Radzymin Gdańsk Wojewódki Górne Sokołów Podlaski, ghetto Piaśnica
Protasiewicz Janina
Topic