Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (314)
Liszewska Stanisława
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationWilga (mazowieckie voivodeship) Łaskarzew Skurcza
Irena
TopicClandestine teaching – Mazovia
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw
Sargun Eugeniusz
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1941.06-1944.09
Location-
Wieczorek Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944.12.31-1945.01.01
Location-
Rak Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1941-1944
Location-
Kisiel Józef
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Zaleszczyk Feliksa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.24-1945
Location-
Witkowska Maria
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Polesie region
Date1939-1944
Location-
Palme Stanisław 1927?
TopicPoles saving Jews – Upper Silesia
Date1938-1945
LocationPorąbka Zawiercie, ghetto Zawiercie, Marszałkowska Street
Klimiuk Kazimiera
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationWilga (mazowieckie voivodeship) Skurcza Warsaw, Tamka Street 35 Łaskarzew Żabieniec
Czechocki Eli 1901?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1942.05-1943.11.28
LocationBiałystok, ghetto KL Stutthof
Pierzchała Ryszard
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.08.03-1945.01.15
LocationPętkowice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Tarłów Czekarzewice Pierwsze
Podoski Tadeusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1939.09
LocationSkaryszew (Radom District)
Wróbel Adam 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.07-1939.09.08
LocationSycyna (Zwoleń commune)
Kęsik Anna 22.07.1909
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.07.31-1944.07.31
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district)
Poręcki Józef 02.05.1899, Koczargi Nowe
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.30
LocationWarsaw, Targowa Street 44 Warsaw, Targowa Street 40
Zimiński Tadeusz 08.03.1905, Warsaw
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.28
LocationWarsaw, Bródno Annopol (Warsaw) Warsaw, Marywilska Street 3 Warsaw, Unknown Soldier Elementary School, Białołęcka Street 36
Pudełkiewicz Salomea 17.02.1905, Bogdany (Latvia)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.30
LocationWarsaw, barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion, 11 Listopada Street Warsaw, 11 Listopada Street/ Ratuszowa Street Warsaw, Barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion Warsaw, Schicht factory, Szwedzka Street 16/20 Warsaw, Szwedzka Street 39
Bolko Stefania 01.09.1895, Łódź
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.31
LocationWarsaw, św. Wincentego Street 18 Warsaw, św. Wincentego Street 18 Warsaw, św. Wincentego Street 48 Warsaw, św. Wincentego Street 50
Jakubowski Czesław 14.07.1910, Warsaw
Topic