Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1542)
Szachowski Mieczysław 1896?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.13-1941.09
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Drzyzgiewicz Zofia 06.04.1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941
LocationSemipolka (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast)
Prejzner Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1946.03.23
LocationRadzyń Podlaski
Romańska Władysława 1922, Hawinowicze (Padhornaja, now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940-1943.02
LocationVerkhnyaya Pyshma (Holm, Russia, Vologda Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Totemsky District (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Karudański Lech 1919
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.23-1942.01.18
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Karpowicz Alfons 16.09.1904
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.20-1941.09.08
LocationLilaste (Latvia), internment camp Ulbroka (Latvia), internee camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Dawidowicz Włodzimierz
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.18-1942.02.03
LocationŁańce Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tambov (Russia, Tambov Oblast), NKVD prison no 1, Michurinskaya Street 55) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zdzięcioł (now in Belarus) Koszelewo (now in Belarus)
Chacuk Michał 07.09.1923, Starzynki
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.07.20
LocationPavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kovrov (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Libkind-Lubodziecki Stanisław 24.01.1879, Warsaw
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1942.05
LocationPutyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kungur (Russia, Perm Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Rabicz Malwina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.01.16-1942
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Margilan (Uzbekistan) Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Malinowski Tadeusz Giedymin 1920?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1942.02.19
LocationAltai Krai (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ławnicka Roma 12.04.1923, Kułaki
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.29
Location-
Wielgorz Edward
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.12 - 1942.09.28
LocationOmsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Munczek Leokadia 02.06.1906
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.24
LocationJalal-Abad Oblast (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939 - 1942
LocationRadomsko Dywin (now in Belarus) Warsaw, "Pocisk" [bullet] Ammunition Factory, Mińska Street 25 Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.27
LocationDywin (now in Belarus) Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Maj Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.26
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Kazula Edward 1911
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Tomaszewicz Czesław 1926?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.26
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
Topic