Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3940)
Zacharzewski Franciszek
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Zembala Mieczysław 1920.09.30
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationŁuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Wójcik Mieczysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Komi Republic (Russia)
Uss Bronisław 1921
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Yelets (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Proletarskaya Street 1 B
Wołujewicz Alfred
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50
Walczak Mieczysław 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date-
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
en
Gliński Bogdan 08.12.1921, Sancygniów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Buchenwald (Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Katowice
Dawidowski Roman 1884?
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date-
LocationKraków
Frąckiewicz Józef 1896.09.18
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Heine Eugeniusz 1912.01.14
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress
Czerniewski Andrzej 1897.11.22
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Sanatorijna Street 1
Czerniak Zygmunt 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a
Flinz Kazimierz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43
Orłowska Janina
TopicDate
-
LocationKL Stutthof Gdańsk
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Żytyński Karol
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
-
Topic